MultiFiber™ Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits

First MPO fiber tester to support both Singlemode and Multimode MPO fiber certification
  • Automatic scanning and testing of all fibers in MPO connectors with “Scan All”
  • Support for both Multimode and Singlemode MPO fiber trunks
  • Eliminates the need for fan-out cords when testing MPO fiber trunks
  • Easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation
  • The user interface displays all 12 fibers
  • Automatic 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements
  • Troubleshoot MPO fiber links and drill down to single fiber test results
  • Mag Kit Strap Attachment - Strong rare earth magnet attaches to metal surfaces in the testing environment, allowing the technician to work "hands free"

See Authorized Rental Partners